Is OGX Golden Milk & Turmeric Shampoo Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- hydrolyzed milk protein
hydrolyzed milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycol Distearate, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Fruit Extract, Emblica Officinalis Fruit Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Extract, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Polyquaternium-39, Polyquaternium-22, Sodium Hydrolyzed Potato Starch Dodecenylsuccinate, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, PEG-7 Amodimethicone, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Laureth-4, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Hexylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Fragrance (Parfum), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 4 (CI 14700).
Check OGX Golden Milk & Turmeric Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Golden Milk & Turmeric Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
OGX Golden Milk & Turmeric Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


