Is OGX® Hydrating + Teatree Mint Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Coco/Isostearamide, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint Oil, Panthenol, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Dimethicone, Amodimethicone, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Stearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-6, Polyquaternium-10, Laureth-4, Laurteth-23, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-12, Tetrasodium EDTA, Citric Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Blue 1 (CI 42090).

Check OGX® Hydrating + Teatree Mint Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OGX® Hydrating + Teatree Mint Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy