Is OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, glycerin, behentrimonium chloride, cetyl alcohol, dimethicone, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, vanilla planifolia fruit extract, gardenia tahitensis flower extract, dimethiconol, cyclopentasiloxane, polyquaternium-37, propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate, ppg-1 trideceth-6, alcohol, propylene glycol, leuconostoc/radish root ferment filtrate, dmdm hydantoin, diazolidinyl urea, iodopropynyl butylcarbamate, parfum/fragrance, butylphenyl methylpropional, benzyl salicylate

Check OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

OGX Miracle Oil Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkyOily
Commonly used for
On The Go