Is OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco pH Balanced Conditioner Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycol stearate
- glycol distearate
- glycerin
- hydrolyzed keratin
- +1 more
glycol stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua/water/eau, cetearyl alcohol, cetyl alcohol, behentrimonium chloride, glycerin, dimethicone, argania spinosa (argan), kernel oil, cocos nucifera (coconut/noix de coco), oil, persea gratissima (avocado/avocat), theobroma cacao (cocoa/cacao), seed butter, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, hydrolyzed keratin, panthenol, ethyl trisiloxane, glycol distearate, glycol stearate, ceteareth-20, isopropyl alcohol, citric acid, tetrasodium edta, dmdm hydantoin, phenoxyethanol, parfum/fragrance, benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, linalool, ci 16035/red 40, ci 19140/yellow 5
Check OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco pH Balanced Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco pH Balanced Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
OGX Renewing+ Argan Oil of Morocco pH Balanced Conditioner is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


