Is OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycol distearate
- +2 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine, Fragrance (Parfum), Biotin, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Ethyltrimonium Chloride Methacrylate/Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein Copolymer, Polyquaternium-10, Glycol Distearate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Laureth-4, Laureth-23, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, DMDM Hydantoin, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Ext. Violet 2 (CI 60730).
Check OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OGX® Thick & Full + Biotin & Collagen Shampoo 13 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


