Is Oh Boy! Oberto Classics Cocktail Pep Smoked Sausage Sticks, 40-Ounce Package, 45 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- beef
- pork hearts
- lactic acid starter culture
- spices and natural flavorings
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Hearts, Beef, Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Contains Wheat,treated With A Solution Of Potassium Sorbate To Ensure Freshness
Check Oh Boy! Oberto Classics Cocktail Pep Smoked Sausage Sticks, 40-Ounce Package, 45 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Boy! Oberto Classics Cocktail Pep Smoked Sausage Sticks, 40-Ounce Package, 45 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Oh Boy! Oberto Classics Cocktail Pep Smoked Sausage Sticks, 40-Ounce Package, 45 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


