Is Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Modified Soy Protein, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Henry! Candy Bars - 36ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


