Is Oh Mazing Cranberry, Orange Granola Snack, Cranberry, Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, VANILLA, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC ORANGE OIL, CINNAMON

Check Oh Mazing Cranberry, Orange Granola Snack, Cranberry, Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep