Is Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Butter (Cream, Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Raisins, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Agave, Organic Flax Seeds, Pure Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon

Check Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oh-Mazing Granola Snack, Oatmeal Raisin, 9 oz Package, Set of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping