Is Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Blue 2 Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go