Is Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Blue 2 Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oh! Nuts Jordan Almonds | Super Fine White Jordan Almond | Thin Coated Candy Shell 5 LB Bulk Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go