Is OH SNAP! Dilly Bites - 6pk/19.5oz Pescatarian?

Description
Small, tangy snack bites deliver a crisp, snappy texture and pronounced herbaceous and acidic notes. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, used as a party snack, cocktail garnish, or on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold flavor, convenient multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about variable saltiness and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Small, tangy snack bites deliver a crisp, snappy texture and pronounced herbaceous and acidic notes. Commonly eaten straight from the pack, used as a party snack, cocktail garnish, or on charcuterie boards. Reviews often note consistent crunch, bold flavor, convenient multi-pack packaging, and occasional comments about variable saltiness and freshness.
Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric (Color).
Check OH SNAP! Dilly Bites - 6pk/19.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SNAP! Dilly Bites - 6pk/19.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
OH SNAP! Dilly Bites - 6pk/19.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


