Is Oh Snap!™ Pickling Co. Cool Beans Pickled Green Beans 1.75 Oz. Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Green Beans, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery Seed Extract), Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Turmeric (Color).
Check Oh Snap!™ Pickling Co. Cool Beans Pickled Green Beans 1.75 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Snap!™ Pickling Co. Cool Beans Pickled Green Beans 1.75 Oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oh Snap!™ Pickling Co. Cool Beans Pickled Green Beans 1.75 Oz. Pouch is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


