No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, 2% Multiseed Blend (Wheat Flakes, Kibbled Rye, Brown Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dextrose, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine.

Check Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Oh so Good Multi Seed Sandwich Slims | Spoonful