Is Oh So Natural Foods Coconut Clusters Toasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut chips
- salted coconut chips
coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted, And Salted Coconut Chips (52%) (Coconut Chips, Sea Salt), Pepitas (11%), Sunflower Seeds (11%), Black Chia Seeds (6%), Rice Malt Syrup, Raw Sugar.
Check Oh So Natural Foods Coconut Clusters Toasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Natural Foods Coconut Clusters Toasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


