Is Oh So Natural Foods Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Five Grains Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 270
- dextrose
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Cereals (72%) (corn, Wheat, Rice, Oats, Barley), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extracts, Natural Flavours (milk), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Natural Colour (160c), Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (307b, 300, 392). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk. May contain Soy.
Check Oh So Natural Foods Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Five Grains Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Natural Foods Sour Cream & Chives Flavoured Five Grains Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


