Is Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (100%). Contains Almonds. May contain Brazil Nuts, Cashew, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut.

Check Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking
Tree Nut Free? Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Flour | Spoonful