Is Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- other tree nuts
- roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (100%). Contains Almonds. May Be Present Peanuts, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Natural Wholefoods Almond Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


