Is Oh So Scrummy Chocolate Flapjack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(gb) Oats (47%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Margarine (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring), Colours (annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Chocolate Flavour Topping (12%) (sugar, Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Acid (citric Acid). Contains Oats, Milk and Soya.
Check Oh So Scrummy Chocolate Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh So Scrummy Chocolate Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Bar


