Is OH SWEET BLAZE'N HICKORY SWEET BBQ DIPPIN' SAUCE, OH SWEET BLAZE'N Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check OH SWEET BLAZE'N HICKORY SWEET BBQ DIPPIN' SAUCE, OH SWEET BLAZE'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OH SWEET BLAZE'N HICKORY SWEET BBQ DIPPIN' SAUCE, OH SWEET BLAZE'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Bottle, Liquid


