Is Oh Yeah! Energy Bar Peanut Butter & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bb 0 3M A R 2018 17003 A 4 Protein Blend Blend Consistinq Of Na!he&quot, Boy Protein (Mattitol, Palm Kernel Cil, Panallydefaued Heanutnour, Vvney, Lecftin (An Emulsifier)r Distlled Monoglycerides And Sucralose), Caramel Sugar, Corn Syrup, Non-fat Dry Milk, Mafitol Syru, Cocoa Naural And Amcial Ravorsl, Soy Nuts, Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy (An Err--r), Hamraj Sorbate Added As A Preservaive, This Product Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Processed In A Facility - S Glutenc Taining

Check Oh Yeah! Energy Bar Peanut Butter & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast