Is Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate
  • whey

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oh Yeah One Almond Bliss flavor protein bars in 2.12oz size are indulgent and too good to be true. These bars provide 20 grams of protein while containing only 1 gram of sugar. People highly appreciate the taste of these bars, which offer a combination of high protein and low sugar content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Vegetable Source), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Almonds, Coconut, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Sugar, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose, Protein Blend (Whey, Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Calcium Carbonate And Sucralose

Check Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oh Yeah! One Almond Bliss Flavor Protein Bars 2.12oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep