Is OHi Coconut Macadamia Superfood Bar, Organic Vegan Protein, 8 Refrigerated Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- macadamia nuts
- organic coconut
- organic coconut nectar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Seed Blend (Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds), Organic Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Mulberries, Organic Cacao Nibs, Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Maca, Himalayan Salt
Check OHi Coconut Macadamia Superfood Bar, Organic Vegan Protein, 8 Refrigerated Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OHi Coconut Macadamia Superfood Bar, Organic Vegan Protein, 8 Refrigerated Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
OHi Coconut Macadamia Superfood Bar, Organic Vegan Protein, 8 Refrigerated Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


