Is Ohio City Pasta Fresh Pasta Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- durum wheat flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMOLINA AND OR DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE. THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGG, WATER, BASIL, SAL.
Check Ohio City Pasta Fresh Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio City Pasta Fresh Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Strip
Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


