Is Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, (NIACIN, FOCUS SURFACE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, EGG, LEMON ZEST, LEMON POWDER, SALT.

Check Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch