Is Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- riboflavin
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, (NIACIN, FOCUS SURFACE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER, EGG, LEMON ZEST, LEMON POWDER, SALT.
Check Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohio City Pasta Seasonal Selection Fresh Pasta, Lemon Linguine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Palmini Pasta Heart Of Palm Linguine - 12 OZ
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


