Is Ohla Foods Sea Salt Almond Flour Crackers Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- almond flour
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Flour, Tapioca Starch, Avocado Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Ohla Foods Sea Salt Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohla Foods Sea Salt Almond Flour Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich


