Is Oho! Lentil Chips Maple Bacon Taste Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentil Flour, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Seasoning Mix (sugar, Wheat Flour, Flavourings, Dextrose, Smoked Salt, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice Extract, Herb), Salt. Contains Wheat, May Contain Milk.
Check Oho! Lentil Chips Maple Bacon Taste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oho! Lentil Chips Maple Bacon Taste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
MAPLE & CURED BACON SEASONED WITH MAPLE SYRUP, CURED BACON BAKED BEANS, MAPLE & CURED BACON
Grade A Amber Color Rich Taste Maple Syrup
SPRING TREE, 100% PURE RICH TASTE MAPLE SYRUP
McCormick Non-GMO Kosher Imitation Bacon Chips, 4.1 oz Bottle
About this product
Chips · Pouch


