Is Ohsawa, Sauce Nama Shoyu Organic, 10 Fl Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organically grown whole wheat
organically grown whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organically Grown Whole Soybeans, Mountain Spring Water, Organically Grown Whole Wheat And Sea Salt
Check Ohsawa, Sauce Nama Shoyu Organic, 10 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohsawa, Sauce Nama Shoyu Organic, 10 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ohsawa, Sauce Nama Shoyu Organic, 10 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


