Is Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: SOY lecithin, Lactobacillus helveticus and Bifidobacterium longum (microencapsulation: vegetable fatty acids, maltodestrin, Natural vanilla flavouring.Allergy Advice: MAY CONTAIN MILK due to cross contamination. Can be consumed as part of a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.
Check Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ohso 7 Bars Dark Chocolate 54% is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


