Is Oikos Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim milk, Active bacterial cultures), Vanilla preparaton (Water, Cane sugar, Corn starch, Natural vanilla flavour, Locust bean gum, Lemon juice concentrate).
Check Oikos Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


