Is Oikos Greek Yogurt Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim milk, Active bacterial cultures), Vanilla preparaton (Water, Cane sugar, Corn starch, Natural vanilla flavour, Locust bean gum, Lemon juice concentrate).
Check Oikos Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oikos Greek Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


