Is Oikos High Protein Vanilla Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Oikos High Protein Vanilla Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos High Protein Vanilla Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


