Is Oikos Key Lime Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (skim milk, cream, active bacterial cultures), Key lime preparation [water, Sugars (cane sugar, fruit juice concentrate and turmeric [for colour]), com starch, lime juice concentrate, natural flavour, locust bean gum, sodium citrate].
Check Oikos Key Lime Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Key Lime Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


