No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Oikos Pro Banana Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (skim Milk, Active Bacterial Cultures), Banana Flavoured Preparation (water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Colour), Pectin, Stevia Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt).

Check Oikos Pro Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Unknown

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Oikos Pro Banana | Spoonful