This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oikos Pro Mixed Berries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Active Bacterial Cultures, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin A Acetate. Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk.

Check Oikos Pro Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Oikos Pro Mixed Berries | Spoonful