Is Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 1% of Tapioca Starch, Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


