Is Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 1% of Tapioca Starch, Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Yogurt Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos® Triple Zero Blueberry Blended Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


