Is Oikos Whole Milk Raspberry Greek Yogurt 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Cane Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Contains Less than 1% of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (for Color), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Contains Live and Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.
Check Oikos Whole Milk Raspberry Greek Yogurt 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Whole Milk Raspberry Greek Yogurt 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Oikos Whole Milk Raspberry Greek Yogurt 5.3 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


