Is Oikos Yogurt Extra creamy Vanilla bean and apricots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk, cream, milk protein concentrate, corn starch, active bacterial cultures), Apricot-vanilla preparation (cane sugar, water, apricot puree, corn starch, natural flavour, locust bean gum, vanilla bean, lemon juice concentrate).
Check Oikos Yogurt Extra creamy Vanilla bean and apricots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Yogurt Extra creamy Vanilla bean and apricots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Oikos Yogurt Extra creamy Vanilla bean and apricots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


