Is OIL BALANCING PORE REFINING FACIAL SCRUB - 125ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Jojoba Esters, Pumice, Charcoal Powder (Bamboo Charcoal), Moringa Oleifera Leaf Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract (Chamomile), Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract (Rooibos), Epilobium Angustifolium Extract (Willowherb), Vaccinium Myrtillus Extract (Bilberry), Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (Pomegranate), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange), Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender), Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime), Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange), Leaf/twig Oil (Petitgrain), Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Oil (Lemon Myrtle), Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber), Fruit Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Rosa Canina Fruit Oil (Rose Hip), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Linalool, Natural Component Of Essential Oil
Check OIL BALANCING PORE REFINING FACIAL SCRUB - 125ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OIL BALANCING PORE REFINING FACIAL SCRUB - 125ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
OIL BALANCING PORE REFINING FACIAL SCRUB - 125ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


