Is Oishi Prawn Crackers Spicy Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (May Consist Of Coconut Oil, Palm Olein), Sugar, Salt, Shrimp, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Potato Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Arlic Power, Fish Sauce, Spices, Paprika, Hydrolized Soy Protein, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Red No, 40, Tbhq, Bha/bht Antioxidant (Added To Oil To Retard Rancidity)

Check Oishi Prawn Crackers Spicy Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oishi Prawn Crackers Spicy Flavor 2.12oz Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go