Is Oishi, Stick-A-Ling Plain Salted Snack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- may consist of coconut oil
may consist of coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whet, Vegetable Oil (May Consist Of Coconut Oil, Palm Olein), Corn Dehydrated Potatoes, Sugar, Slat, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nature-identical Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate (As Flavor Enhancer), Spices, Fd&c Yellow No 5, Tbhq Added To Retard Rancidity
Check Oishi, Stick-A-Ling Plain Salted Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oishi, Stick-A-Ling Plain Salted Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Slim Jim Snack-Sized Smoked Meat Stick, Original Flavor, .28 Oz.
Mighty Spark Chicken Snack Stick Original Sea Salt & Pepper
Slim Jim Giant Slim Original Snack Stick 0.97oz Single Stick
About this product
Snack · Stick


