Is Oka Milk Coconut Milk Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
sucrose esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Coconut Water, Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Vanilla Flavor, Color (caramel). Contains Coconut.
Check Oka Milk Coconut Milk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oka Milk Coconut Milk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


