Is Okami Bao Bites Mongolian Beef Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (bleached Wheat Flour Enriched [bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid {dough Conditioner}], Water, Sugar, Shortening [palm Oil], Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Yeast [saccharomyces Cerevisiae], Soybean Oil, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid, Arabic Gum], Sea Salt), Mongolian Beef Filling (seasoned Choice Beef [choice Beef, Water, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract And Citrus Extract, Salt, White Pepper], Mongolian Sauce [soy Sauce {water, Salt, Sugar, Soybeans, Wheat, Molasses}, Water, Brown Sugar, Sake {water, Rice, Salt}, Hoisin Sauce {sugar, Water, Salt, Sweet Potato Powder, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybeans, Corn Starch, Sesame Paste, Spices, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Peppers}, Garlic {garlic, Water}, Toasted Sesame Oil, Chili Garlic Sauce {salted Chili Peppers [chili Peppers, Salt], Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid}, Food Starchmodified, Caramel Color], Green Onion). Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.

Check Okami Bao Bites Mongolian Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickySalty
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go