Is Okami Chinese Style Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • contains egg, tree nuts
  • cashews

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Spice), Sesame Dressing (soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce [water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative), Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum), Crispy Noodles And Wonton Strips (enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (cottonseed And/or Soybean), Water, Egg, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Naturally Colored With Annatto And Turmeric, Cornstarch), Cashews, And Almonds. Contains Egg, Tree Nuts (cashews, Almonds), Wheat, Soy.

Check Okami Chinese Style Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunch