Is Okami Chinese Style Salad Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Canola Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Spice), Sesame Dressing (soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Sesame Oil, Soy Sauce [water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative), Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum), Crispy Noodles And Wonton Strips (enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (cottonseed And/or Soybean), Water, Egg, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Naturally Colored With Annatto And Turmeric, Cornstarch), Cashews, And Almonds. Contains Egg, Tree Nuts (cashews, Almonds), Wheat, Soy.

Check Okami Chinese Style Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunch