Is Oka's Miso Salad & Soybean Dip Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SHIRO MISO, VINEGAR, MUSTARD, PEPPER, GINGER, MAYONNAISE (SOY BEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, STARCH), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOY BEAN, SODIUM), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Oka's Miso Salad & Soybean Dip Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oka's Miso Salad & Soybean Dip Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Oka's Miso Salad & Soybean Dip Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


