Is O'Keeffe's Working Hands Hand Cream Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Paraffin, Hydroxypropyl Methycellulose, Allantoin, Octyldodecyl Stearate, Diazolinidyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Acrylates/Acrylamide Copolymer, Mineral Oil, Polysorbate 85.
Check O'Keeffe's Working Hands Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Keeffe's Working Hands Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Keeffe's Working Hands Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go


