Is O'Keeffe's Working Hands Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Hydroxide, Paraffin, Hydroxyacetophenone, Dimethicone, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer
Check O'Keeffe's Working Hands against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O'Keeffe's Working Hands in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
O'Keeffe's Working Hands is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


